THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed May 22 21:08:31 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

2018 College Football Team Report Sorted by Units
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
FLA INTERNATIONAL139-469.2%10-3-076.92%+6.78-5-061.5%38.5%34.625.2
UTAH ST1311-284.6%10-3-076.92%+6.78-4-066.7%33.3%47.522.2
WASHINGTON ST1311-284.6%10-3-076.92%+6.76-6-050.0%50.0%37.523.3
TROY1310-376.9%9-3-175.00%+5.78-5-061.5%38.5%30.722.0
UAB1411-378.6%10-4-071.43%+5.66-7-046.2%53.8%29.917.0
FRESNO ST1412-285.7%10-4-071.43%+5.62-11-015.4%84.6%34.614.1
GA SOUTHERN1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%30.521.5
FLORIDA1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.67-5-058.3%41.7%35.020.0
APPALACHIAN ST1311-284.6%9-4-069.23%+4.67-6-053.8%46.2%37.315.5
BYU137-653.8%9-4-069.23%+4.64-9-030.8%69.2%27.221.4
UCF1312-192.3%9-4-069.23%+4.65-8-038.5%61.5%43.222.7
VIRGINIA138-561.5%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%28.520.1
TEXAS A&M139-469.2%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%36.025.3
SYRACUSE1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.67-6-053.8%46.2%40.227.0
IOWA139-469.2%8-4-166.67%+3.68-4-066.7%33.3%31.217.8
MIAMI OHIO126-650.0%8-4-066.67%+3.67-5-058.3%41.7%28.125.5
LA LAFAYETTE147-750.0%9-5-064.29%+3.57-6-053.8%46.2%31.934.2
BUFFALO1410-471.4%9-5-064.29%+3.510-3-076.9%23.1%34.625.9
ARMY1311-284.6%7-4-163.64%+2.67-5-058.3%41.7%32.817.7
NEBRASKA113-827.3%7-4-063.64%+2.67-4-063.6%36.4%28.633.3
W VIRGINIA128-466.7%7-4-163.64%+2.67-5-058.3%41.7%40.227.2
VANDERBILT136-746.2%8-5-061.54%+2.54-9-030.8%69.2%28.526.6
TEMPLE138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.56-6-050.0%50.0%34.927.1
MINNESOTA137-653.8%8-5-061.54%+2.56-7-046.2%53.8%28.926.5
MISSISSIPPI ST138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.53-9-025.0%75.0%28.513.2
OHIO U139-469.2%8-5-061.54%+2.57-5-058.3%41.7%40.124.6
E MICHIGAN137-653.8%8-5-061.54%+2.53-9-025.0%75.0%27.022.1
GEORGIA1411-378.6%8-5-161.54%+2.57-6-053.8%46.2%37.919.2
CLEMSON1515-0100.0%9-6-060.00%+2.47-7-050.0%50.0%44.313.1
CHARLOTTE125-741.7%7-5-058.33%+1.56-5-054.5%45.5%21.726.6
ARIZONA ST137-653.8%7-5-158.33%+1.56-7-046.2%53.8%29.925.5
BOISE ST1310-376.9%7-5-158.33%+1.55-7-041.7%58.3%35.422.1
BOSTON COLLEGE127-558.3%7-5-058.33%+1.56-6-050.0%50.0%32.025.7
KANSAS123-925.0%7-5-058.33%+1.55-6-045.5%54.5%23.830.0
KANSAS ST125-741.7%7-5-058.33%+1.53-8-027.3%72.7%22.525.4
KENT ST122-1016.7%7-5-058.33%+1.55-7-041.7%58.3%23.936.7
RUTGERS121-118.3%7-5-058.33%+1.54-8-033.3%66.7%13.531.4
SAN JOSE ST121-118.3%7-5-058.33%+1.55-6-045.5%54.5%21.236.6
STANFORD139-469.2%7-5-158.33%+1.57-5-058.3%41.7%28.422.9
PITTSBURGH147-750.0%8-6-057.14%+1.45-8-038.5%61.5%25.627.8
MIDDLE TENN ST148-657.1%8-6-057.14%+1.47-7-050.0%50.0%28.026.7
MEMPHIS148-657.1%8-6-057.14%+1.47-5-058.3%41.7%42.931.9
ARIZONA125-741.7%6-5-154.55%+0.54-7-036.4%63.6%31.332.6
AIR FORCE125-741.7%6-5-154.55%+0.56-5-054.5%45.5%30.225.8
SOUTHERN MISS116-554.5%6-5-054.55%+0.55-5-050.0%50.0%26.219.8
TEXAS ST123-925.0%6-5-154.55%+0.54-8-033.3%66.7%19.827.7
RICE132-1115.4%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%18.936.0
S CAROLINA137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%30.127.2
PENN ST139-469.2%7-6-053.85%+0.47-5-058.3%41.7%33.820.5
OKLAHOMA ST137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.47-5-058.3%41.7%38.432.5
NORTHWESTERN149-564.3%7-6-153.85%+0.47-7-050.0%50.0%24.223.2
BAYLOR137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.46-6-050.0%50.0%29.531.7
CINCINNATI1311-284.6%7-6-053.85%+0.45-7-041.7%58.3%34.917.2
DUKE138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%29.427.4
NEVADA138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.44-7-036.4%63.6%31.126.9
IOWA ST138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.44-8-033.3%66.7%26.822.9
LOUISIANA TECH138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.44-9-030.8%69.2%24.723.0
LSU1310-376.9%7-6-053.85%+0.48-5-061.5%38.5%32.421.8
ALABAMA1514-193.3%8-7-053.33%+0.310-5-066.7%33.3%45.618.1
N CAROLINA112-918.2%5-5-150.00%-0.57-4-063.6%36.4%27.434.5
MARYLAND125-741.7%6-6-050.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%28.528.7
LIBERTY126-650.0%6-6-050.00%-0.67-5-058.3%41.7%33.236.8
CALIFORNIA137-653.8%6-6-150.00%-0.62-10-016.7%83.3%21.520.4
ARKANSAS122-1016.7%6-6-050.00%-0.64-7-036.4%63.6%21.734.8
NOTRE DAME1312-192.3%6-6-150.00%-0.66-7-046.2%53.8%31.418.2
MISSOURI138-561.5%6-6-150.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%36.625.5
PURDUE136-746.2%6-6-150.00%-0.67-6-053.8%46.2%30.530.0
TEXAS TECH125-741.7%6-6-050.00%-0.68-4-066.7%33.3%37.331.1
UNLV124-833.3%6-6-050.00%-0.67-4-063.6%36.4%28.837.2
W KENTUCKY123-925.0%6-6-050.00%-0.65-7-041.7%58.3%21.127.8
UTAH149-564.3%7-7-050.00%-0.77-6-053.8%46.2%28.119.4
N ILLINOIS148-657.1%7-7-050.00%-0.74-9-030.8%69.2%20.122.6
UCLA123-925.0%5-6-145.45%-1.66-6-050.0%50.0%24.634.1
S ALABAMA123-925.0%5-6-145.45%-1.68-3-072.7%27.3%24.238.8
OREGON139-469.2%6-7-046.15%-1.75-8-038.5%61.5%34.825.4
OHIO ST1413-192.9%6-7-146.15%-1.77-7-050.0%50.0%42.425.5
OKLAHOMA1412-285.7%6-7-146.15%-1.710-4-071.4%28.6%48.433.3
TOLEDO137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.78-4-066.7%33.3%40.430.5
TULANE137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.74-9-030.8%69.2%26.827.5
VIRGINIA TECH136-746.2%6-7-046.15%-1.78-5-061.5%38.5%29.831.0
NAVY133-1023.1%6-7-046.15%-1.76-6-050.0%50.0%25.033.5
NC STATE139-469.2%6-7-046.15%-1.76-6-050.0%50.0%33.824.9
MICHIGAN1310-376.9%6-7-046.15%-1.77-5-058.3%41.7%35.219.4
KENTUCKY1310-376.9%6-7-046.15%-1.75-7-041.7%58.3%26.616.8
HOUSTON138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.79-4-069.2%30.8%43.937.2
ARKANSAS ST138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.73-9-025.0%75.0%30.325.6
AUBURN138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.75-8-038.5%61.5%30.919.2
BALL ST124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.75-6-045.5%54.5%24.232.4
AKRON124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.74-8-033.3%66.7%18.927.2
C MICHIGAN121-118.3%5-7-041.67%-2.74-8-033.3%66.7%15.027.3
COASTAL CAROLINA125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-5-050.0%50.0%26.733.2
COLORADO125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.73-8-027.3%72.7%27.127.2
COLORADO ST123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.74-8-033.3%66.7%22.836.8
ILLINOIS124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%26.039.4
INDIANA125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%26.429.9
MASSACHUSETTS124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.78-4-066.7%33.3%32.842.9
UTEP121-118.3%5-7-041.67%-2.77-4-063.6%36.4%17.732.8
WYOMING126-650.0%5-7-041.67%-2.75-6-045.5%54.5%20.722.0
TULSA123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.73-8-027.3%72.7%24.129.6
TENNESSEE125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%22.827.9
SMU125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%30.435.2
OLD DOMINION124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.79-3-075.0%25.0%30.835.9
TEXAS1410-471.4%6-8-042.86%-2.86-8-042.9%57.1%31.125.9
WAKE FOREST137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.87-5-058.3%41.7%32.833.3
MIAMI137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.85-8-038.5%61.5%28.819.5
GEORGIA TECH137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.88-4-066.7%33.3%33.629.3
HAWAII148-657.1%5-8-138.46%-3.87-6-053.8%46.2%30.835.1
MARSHALL139-469.2%5-8-038.46%-3.89-4-069.2%30.8%28.221.8
LA MONROE126-650.0%4-8-033.33%-4.83-8-027.3%72.7%26.631.8
NEW MEXICO123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.87-4-063.6%36.4%26.636.2
E CAROLINA123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.87-5-058.3%41.7%22.837.3
FLA ATLANTIC125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.86-5-054.5%45.5%31.131.8
FLORIDA ST125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.88-4-066.7%33.3%21.931.5
BOWLING GREEN123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.85-6-045.5%54.5%24.340.0
UTSA123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.87-5-058.3%41.7%14.231.2
USC125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.86-6-050.0%50.0%26.127.0
TCU137-653.8%4-8-133.33%-4.85-7-041.7%58.3%23.523.1
OREGON ST122-1016.7%4-8-033.33%-4.88-4-066.7%33.3%26.145.7
WASHINGTON1410-471.4%5-9-035.71%-4.93-11-021.4%78.6%26.416.4
WISCONSIN138-561.5%4-9-030.77%-5.96-7-046.2%53.8%29.722.6
W MICHIGAN137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.97-4-063.6%36.4%32.034.5
NORTH TEXAS139-469.2%4-9-030.77%-5.91-12-07.7%92.3%34.624.2
S FLORIDA137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.96-6-050.0%50.0%28.532.0
MICHIGAN ST137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.94-9-030.8%69.2%18.717.2
CONNECTICUT121-118.3%3-9-025.00%-6.96-5-054.5%45.5%22.250.4
OLE MISS125-741.7%3-9-025.00%-6.96-6-050.0%50.0%33.936.2
GEORGIA ST122-1016.7%2-9-118.18%-7.96-5-054.5%45.5%23.937.4
SAN DIEGO ST137-653.8%3-10-023.08%-8.04-9-030.8%69.2%20.622.2
NEW MEXICO ST123-925.0%2-10-016.67%-9.07-5-058.3%41.7%25.241.3
LOUISVILLE122-1016.7%1-11-08.33%-11.18-4-066.7%33.3%19.844.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Minnesota Twins
2
Milwaukee Brewers
3
Milwaukee Brewers
4
St Louis Cardinals
5
Colorado Rockies

x