THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed May 22 21:04:30 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

VIRGINIA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
ACC Standings
Atlantic Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
CLEMSON9-01.00015-01.00044.313.17-08-0
SYRACUSE6-20.75010-30.76940.227.06-04-3
NC STATE5-30.6259-40.69233.824.96-13-3
BOSTON COLLEGE4-40.5007-50.58332.025.75-22-3
WAKE FOREST3-50.3757-60.53832.833.32-55-1
FLORIDA ST3-50.3755-70.41721.931.54-31-4
LOUISVILLE0-80.0002-100.16719.844.12-50-5
Coastal Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
PITTSBURGH6-30.6677-70.50025.627.85-12-6
GEORGIA TECH5-30.6257-60.53833.629.34-23-4
VIRGINIA4-40.5008-50.61528.520.15-13-4
MIAMI4-40.5007-60.53828.819.55-12-5
VIRGINIA TECH4-40.5006-70.46229.831.03-43-3
DUKE3-50.3758-50.61529.427.43-35-2
N CAROLINA1-70.1252-90.18227.434.52-30-6
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2018 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
12/29S CAROLINA+3.553.528-0WWUn2054.32089.5432.321812.8
11/23at VIRGINIA TECH-5.549.531-34LLOv1644.325918.52545.619914.2
11/17at GEORGIA TECH+651.527-30LWOv1303.927312.42685.23737.0
11/10vs LIBERTY-2557.545-24WLOv2215.716812.02054.71499.9
11/02vs PITTSBURGH-74513-23LLUn441.720512.12546.0618.7
10/27vs N CAROLINA-85131-21WWOv2084.721712.1663.027112.3
10/20at DUKE+6.545.528-14WWUn1784.01989.4582.126211.4
10/13vs MIAMI+74716-13WWUn1393.4927.71495.119012.7
09/29at NC STATE+6.55321-35LLOv933.225812.91764.525711.7
09/22vs LOUISVILLE-4.553.527-3WWUn2045.219711.6662.31489.2
09/15OHIO U-455.545-31WWOv1735.637915.21183.924615.4
09/08at INDIANA+549.516-20LWUn1884.81068.82375.41509.4
09/01vs RICHMOND-14.5NL42-13WW - 3016.319113.6341.819115.9
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Minnesota Twins
2
Milwaukee Brewers
3
Milwaukee Brewers
4
St Louis Cardinals
5
Colorado Rockies

x