THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Feb 21 13:21:48 EST 2019
Matchup Reports

WAKE FOREST
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
VIRGINIA23-20.92018-772.0%71.854.612-111-1
DUKE23-30.88515-1157.7%85.967.013-210-1
FLORIDA ST21-50.80813-1350.0%77.267.513-18-4
N CAROLINA21-50.80815-962.5%87.573.211-210-3
VIRGINIA TECH20-60.76913-1252.0%74.761.212-28-4
NC STATE19-80.70416-1159.3%81.971.214-35-5
SYRACUSE18-80.69215-1157.7%70.063.713-45-4
LOUISVILLE18-90.66714-1156.0%76.368.113-35-6
CLEMSON15-110.57711-1542.3%69.364.311-34-8
BOSTON COLLEGE13-120.52013-1252.0%72.172.39-64-6
NOTRE DAME13-130.50010-1638.5%70.769.211-62-7
PITTSBURGH12-150.44412-1348.0%72.368.910-62-9
GEORGIA TECH12-150.44417-1063.0%65.264.910-72-8
MIAMI11-140.44010-1540.0%72.270.39-52-9
WAKE FOREST10-150.40010-1540.0%68.775.27-63-9
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/246:00 PMat NC STATE
02/267:00 PMvs MIAMI
03/0212:00 PMvs SYRACUSE
03/057:00 PMat DUKE
03/0912:00 PMvs FLORIDA ST
Injuries
[G] 12/14/2018 - Jamie Lewis is out indefinitely ( Disciplinary )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/19at NOTRE DAME+1114175-68WWOv49.1%68.2%44.4%45.1%77.8%30.8%
02/16vs N CAROLINA+1715857-95LLUn32.8%69.2%17.4%62.3%27.3%64.0%
02/13at FLORIDA ST+18142.566-88LLOv38.6%64.7%44.0%56.5%50.0%38.5%
02/05vs PITTSBURGH+3140.578-76WWOv42.2%75.0%37.5%42.0%55.6%38.1%
02/03at CLEMSON+14.5137.537-64LLUn23.7%75.0%13.6%47.2%72.7%33.3%
01/30vs LOUISVILLE+9.514554-82LLUn26.5%84.2%10.0%51.8%77.8%41.7%
01/26vs BOSTON COLLEGE+1.5149.561-65LLUn44.6%100.0%21.7%41.5%40.0%30.4%
01/22at VIRGINIA+22131.545-68LLUn30.9%71.4%25.0%38.6%81.0%33.3%
01/19at VIRGINIA TECH+18.5142.571-87LWOv37.5%71.1%33.3%56.9%81.8%42.3%
01/15vs NC STATE+8.516271-67WWUn44.2%82.1%18.2%37.0%77.8%20.7%
01/12at MIAMI+10145.565-76LLUn34.2%88.9%21.2%47.9%82.6%44.0%
01/08vs DUKE+2115665-87LLUn33.8%60.7%22.2%58.1%50.0%30.4%
01/05at GEORGIA TECH+713779-92LLOv39.7%72.7%40.9%55.8%82.4%30.0%
01/02vs CORNELL-7.514183-61WWOv51.6%72.7%21.4%37.5%61.9%23.1%
12/29vs GARDNER WEBB-6143.569-73LLUn32.7%75.7%28.0%35.3%87.5%13.3%
12/22at TENNESSEE+19.5147.564-83LWUn40.7%68.2%21.7%53.3%76.2%23.1%
12/17vs DAVIDSON+2141.567-63WWUn47.1%60.0%46.7%43.6%66.7%29.2%
12/06vs CHARLOTTE-1013580-56WWOv44.3%69.0%28.6%40.0%60.0%16.7%
12/01at RICHMOND+114674-84LLOv47.3%73.7%36.4%53.6%85.7%27.3%
11/27vs W CAROLINA-1415171-64WLUn41.2%71.1%20.0%40.4%50.0%35.7%
11/23vs HOUSTN BAPTIST-16.515891-93LLOv56.4%61.8%44.4%44.4%53.1%42.9%
11/18VALPARAISO-1142.569-63WWUn44.2%72.7%43.8%42.6%76.5%21.1%
11/16CS-FULLERTON-2150.566-59WWUn33.9%80.0%30.0%37.5%83.3%26.9%
11/15ST JOSEPHS+315269-89LLOv39.2%78.3%44.0%51.6%75.0%53.3%
11/10vs N CAROLINA A&T-21.514990-78WLOv50.0%78.8%47.1%45.8%68.4%42.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Nashville Predators
2
Michigan
3
New York Rangers
4
Houston Rockets
5
Tampa Bay Lightning

x