THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Sun Mar 24 21:43:21 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

UTEP
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OLD DOMINION26-90.74314-2140.0%65.760.814-212-7
N TEXAS21-120.6369-1932.1%69.862.912-49-8
SOUTHERN MISS20-130.60615-1550.0%72.565.511-39-10
FLA INTERNATIONAL20-130.60617-1258.6%82.779.912-48-9
LOUISIANA TECH20-130.60617-1356.7%72.367.715-15-12
MARSHALL20-140.58812-2235.3%80.181.313-37-11
W KENTUCKY20-140.58821-1361.8%71.469.310-410-10
UAB20-150.57116-1650.0%70.667.711-59-10
TX-SAN ANTONIO17-150.53117-1063.0%77.575.211-46-11
FLA ATLANTIC17-160.51516-1453.3%70.468.09-58-11
RICE13-190.40615-1451.7%74.077.59-74-12
MIDDLE TENN ST11-210.34412-1840.0%66.972.39-52-16
CHARLOTTE8-210.27613-1546.4%61.268.75-93-12
UTEP8-210.27610-1737.0%64.068.88-80-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/09at MIDDLE TENN ST+6.513447-48LWUn28.1%56.2%21.4%30.8%64.7%22.7%
03/06vs MIDDLE TENN ST-1.513253-69LLUn32.8%57.9%19.0%42.9%53.8%40.0%
03/03at CHARLOTTE+312558-68LLOv45.1%75.0%42.9%46.0%94.1%27.3%
02/23vs RICE-3139.581-85LLOv39.4%61.5%40.6%39.4%59.0%45.5%
02/16at SOUTHERN MISS+913347-77LLUn32.1%46.7%26.1%51.8%63.6%52.2%
02/14at LOUISIANA TECH+1013157-71LLUn32.8%77.8%30.8%51.0%52.2%33.3%
02/09vs FLA INTERNATIONAL-115185-75WWOv50.0%75.0%44.4%38.5%70.4%28.6%
02/07vs FLA ATLANTIC-113348-61LLUn28.3%72.2%18.5%39.7%66.7%50.0%
02/02at W KENTUCKY+11135.559-76LLUn36.1%81.8%26.1%47.4%65.5%23.1%
01/31at MARSHALL+9.515286-91LWOv44.4%94.1%27.3%46.3%85.7%37.9%
01/26vs CHARLOTTE-5122.557-53WLUn36.4%70.4%25.0%38.5%53.8%24.0%
01/24vs OLD DOMINION+712448-50LWUn25.9%64.7%30.4%30.8%50.0%30.0%
01/19at MIDDLE TENN STPK13272-75LLOv51.0%83.3%27.8%43.9%56.7%36.4%
01/17at UAB+7.512763-76LLOv39.2%72.2%40.0%52.7%78.6%53.8%
01/12vs RICE-5.514565-64WLUn44.6%53.8%42.1%36.7%53.8%41.9%
01/10vs N TEXAS+5.513451-58LLUn36.4%71.4%35.3%41.1%66.7%40.0%
01/05vs TX-SAN ANTONIO-1.5140.563-67LLUn39.3%64.3%38.5%37.9%83.3%31.8%
01/03at TX-SAN ANTONIO+5.514260-75LLUn34.0%82.8%11.8%40.8%64.7%28.6%
12/22vs WYOMING-314476-65WWUn47.2%77.8%44.4%38.0%84.6%35.7%
12/21vs NORFOLK ST-7.513962-75LLUn37.8%61.0%15.8%50.0%64.0%45.8%
12/16vs UC-RIVERSIDE-612968-56WWUn42.6%70.6%23.5%41.7%54.5%47.6%
12/04at MARQUETTE+2014069-76LWOv42.4%68.4%30.0%49.2%66.7%18.2%
12/01vs NORTHWESTERN ST-10.5138.577-47WWUn50.0%51.9%42.9%34.8%54.5%17.6%
11/28vs NEW MEXICO ST+8.5140.558-62LWUn47.9%50.0%35.7%44.0%78.6%30.4%
11/24at NEW MEXICO+1615578-84LWOv48.3%66.7%42.1%44.8%75.0%61.1%
11/19vs E NEW MEXICO NLNL66-59W42.4%52.2%20.0%36.7%53.8%29.6%
11/14at ARIZONA+19.514646-79LLUn33.3%62.5%30.8%49.2%58.6%25.0%
11/09at NEW MEXICO ST+1413766-91LLOv42.9%58.8%53.3%49.3%63.2%42.3%
11/06vs TX-PERMIAN BASINNLNL90-63W52.9%59.5%47.8%30.4%66.7%20.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Oregon
2
Houston
3
Tennessee
4
Duke
5
Duke

x