THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Jan 22 01:11:07 EST 2019
Matchup Reports

UTEP
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
N TEXAS17-20.8956-940.0%75.662.510-07-2
OLD DOMINION14-50.73710-952.6%67.860.410-14-4
MARSHALL12-60.6677-1138.9%81.981.38-14-5
LOUISIANA TECH13-70.6509-852.9%74.267.810-03-7
FLA INTERNATIONAL12-70.6329-660.0%88.381.67-25-5
UAB12-70.6328-947.1%71.166.610-12-6
SOUTHERN MISS11-80.5797-943.8%70.864.46-15-7
FLA ATLANTIC11-80.5798-850.0%72.570.06-15-7
TX-SAN ANTONIO10-90.5269-564.3%76.174.86-34-6
W KENTUCKY9-90.50010-855.6%72.671.75-24-7
RICE7-120.3688-947.1%75.379.26-41-8
UTEP6-110.3536-940.0%66.568.96-40-7
CHARLOTTE5-120.2948-947.1%59.966.74-51-7
MIDDLE TENN ST5-140.2634-1323.5%66.775.85-40-10
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/249:00 PMvs OLD DOMINION
01/269:00 PMvs CHARLOTTE
01/317:30 PMat MARSHALL
02/027:00 PMat W KENTUCKY
02/079:00 PMvs FLA ATLANTIC
02/099:00 PMvs FLA INTERNATIONAL
02/147:30 PMat LOUISIANA TECH
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/19at MIDDLE TENN STPK13272-75LLOv51.0%83.3%27.8%43.9%56.7%36.4%
01/17at UAB+7.512763-76LLOv39.2%72.2%40.0%52.7%78.6%53.8%
01/12vs RICE-5.514565-64WLUn44.6%53.8%42.1%36.7%53.8%41.9%
01/10vs N TEXAS+5.513451-58LLUn36.4%71.4%35.3%41.1%66.7%40.0%
01/05vs TX-SAN ANTONIO-1.5140.563-67LLUn39.3%64.3%38.5%37.9%83.3%31.8%
01/03at TX-SAN ANTONIO+5.514260-75LLUn34.0%82.8%11.8%40.8%64.7%28.6%
12/22vs WYOMING-314476-65WWUn47.2%77.8%44.4%38.0%84.6%35.7%
12/21vs NORFOLK ST-7.513962-75LLUn37.8%61.0%15.8%50.0%64.0%45.8%
12/16vs UC-RIVERSIDE-612968-56WWUn42.6%70.6%23.5%41.7%54.5%47.6%
12/04at MARQUETTE+2014069-76LWOv42.4%68.4%30.0%49.2%66.7%18.2%
12/01vs NORTHWESTERN ST-10.5138.577-47WWUn50.0%51.9%42.9%34.8%54.5%17.6%
11/28vs NEW MEXICO ST+8.5140.558-62LWUn47.9%50.0%35.7%44.0%78.6%30.4%
11/24at NEW MEXICO+1615578-84LWOv48.3%66.7%42.1%44.8%75.0%61.1%
11/19vs E NEW MEXICO NLNL66-59W42.4%52.2%20.0%36.7%53.8%29.6%
11/14at ARIZONA+19.514646-79LLUn33.3%62.5%30.8%49.2%58.6%25.0%
11/09at NEW MEXICO ST+1413766-91LLOv42.9%58.8%53.3%49.3%63.2%42.3%
11/06vs TX-PERMIAN BASINNLNL90-63W52.9%59.5%47.8%30.4%66.7%20.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS

x