THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue Mar 26 17:17:39 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

TENN-MARTIN
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MURRAY ST28-50.84820-1164.5%82.668.315-113-4
BELMONT27-60.81820-1066.7%86.973.913-114-5
JACKSONVILLE ST24-90.72716-1551.6%78.069.211-113-8
AUSTIN PEAY22-110.66716-1453.3%82.273.110-212-9
E ILLINOIS14-180.43818-1358.1%71.876.87-67-12
E KENTUCKY13-180.41912-1642.9%82.683.19-54-13
MOREHEAD ST13-200.39413-1546.4%73.777.17-76-13
TENN-MARTIN12-190.38713-1644.8%76.080.210-42-15
SE MISSOURI ST10-210.32315-1451.7%71.576.76-84-13
SIU EDWARDSVL10-210.32312-1642.9%73.181.37-83-13
TENNESSEE ST9-210.30012-1544.4%72.777.76-73-14
TENNESSEE TECH8-230.25814-1548.3%67.975.85-103-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/07JACKSONVILLE ST+1014781-88LWOv46.3%84.0%38.5%51.7%80.0%36.4%
03/06E ILLINOIS-1.5146.578-71WWOv48.2%76.0%22.7%45.0%62.5%26.9%
03/02vs TENNESSEE ST-4149.591-86WWOv51.8%83.3%44.4%46.3%80.0%46.2%
02/28vs BELMONT+10.5162.567-112LLOv41.5%50.0%36.4%58.3%90.0%48.7%
02/23at AUSTIN PEAY+10152.578-92LLOv48.3%93.3%27.3%47.8%63.6%50.0%
02/21at MURRAY ST+1515175-85LWOv44.4%85.7%30.4%50.8%76.9%22.7%
02/16at SIU EDWARDSVL-1.514873-69WWUn42.1%83.3%40.0%42.9%81.2%33.3%
02/14vs SE MISSOURI ST-5.5144.581-72WWOv61.2%81.8%54.5%45.0%70.6%31.6%
02/09vs TENNESSEE TECH-5.5142.577-58WWUn48.2%81.0%31.6%32.8%46.2%44.4%
02/07vs JACKSONVILLE ST+914566-64WWUn53.2%90.0%43.8%40.0%60.0%28.6%
02/02at BELMONT+18163.567-82LWUn39.7%100.0%31.8%50.0%80.0%40.0%
01/31at TENNESSEE ST+4152.567-68LWUn40.4%66.7%40.9%46.9%81.2%39.1%
01/26vs SIU EDWARDSVL-2.5155.585-69WWUn51.6%80.0%40.9%47.3%81.8%36.4%
01/24vs E ILLINOIS-2152.564-66LLUn33.3%81.8%39.3%43.9%50.0%33.3%
01/19at MOREHEAD ST+6.515377-85LLOv55.2%71.4%42.1%59.6%70.0%45.0%
01/17at E KENTUCKY+6.517573-97LLUn41.9%70.0%36.8%48.7%75.0%44.1%
01/12vs AUSTIN PEAY+7157.570-72LWUn43.3%90.0%45.0%58.0%47.1%40.0%
01/10vs MURRAY ST+12.5155.577-98LLOv44.6%72.2%27.3%52.2%78.6%48.4%
01/05at SE MISSOURI ST+2.515769-74LLUn33.3%68.4%22.9%43.3%63.2%34.5%
01/03at E ILLINOIS+415287-92LLOv44.8%70.6%36.6%48.4%80.8%33.3%
12/30at BOWLING GREEN+1115380-94LLOv39.4%75.0%35.7%47.9%66.7%45.2%
12/22at FRESNO ST+18.515753-93LLUn33.3%75.0%22.7%54.5%70.0%41.2%
12/18vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-615475-72WLUn42.1%70.4%40.0%50.0%66.7%32.0%
12/15vs BRESCIANLNL108-79W58.8%80.8%41.2%40.5%77.8%40.0%
12/08at E TENN ST+14.5151.562-80LLUn35.0%83.3%20.8%50.8%53.3%35.7%
12/05at TULANE+5.515174-87LLOv38.5%58.8%13.8%58.2%61.5%36.8%
12/01vs UNC-ASHEVILLE-11134.587-70WWOv50.0%71.4%37.0%50.9%83.3%37.5%
11/21vs W ILLINOIS-2.514292-90WLOv48.5%76.2%43.5%55.0%69.2%35.3%
11/16at MERCER+613960-77LLUn40.0%63.6%23.8%45.9%66.7%37.9%
11/10at W KENTUCKY+14.514371-86LLOv42.4%56.5%32.0%52.3%61.9%29.4%
11/06vs CUMBERLANDNLNL91-58W50.8%70.0%40.0%34.5%70.0%22.2%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Indiana
2
Boston Red Sox
3
Denver Nuggets
4
Houston Rockets
5
Wichita State

x