THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Jan 23 04:32:47 EST 2019
Matchup Reports

TENN-MARTIN
Ohio Valley Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MURRAY ST15-20.88211-473.3%84.066.09-06-2
BELMONT13-40.7659-756.2%86.376.69-14-3
JACKSONVILLE ST14-50.73710-758.8%76.665.97-07-5
AUSTIN PEAY13-60.68410-758.8%82.270.75-08-6
E ILLINOIS11-80.57912-666.7%72.675.96-25-6
E KENTUCKY9-100.4748-850.0%85.984.56-13-9
MOREHEAD ST7-120.3688-850.0%74.078.15-22-10
SE MISSOURI ST6-130.31611-761.1%71.573.93-53-8
TENNESSEE TECH6-130.3168-1044.4%69.377.95-41-9
TENN-MARTIN5-120.2942-1313.3%76.882.65-20-10
SIU EDWARDSVL5-130.2786-1037.5%73.880.84-51-8
TENNESSEE ST5-130.2788-753.3%72.476.93-52-8
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/248:30 PMvs E ILLINOIS
01/264:30 PMvs SIU EDWARDSVL
01/318:30 PMat TENNESSEE ST
02/026:00 PMat BELMONT
02/078:30 PMvs JACKSONVILLE ST
02/094:30 PMvs TENNESSEE TECH
02/148:30 PMvs SE MISSOURI ST
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/19at MOREHEAD ST+6.515377-85LLOv55.2%71.4%42.1%59.6%70.0%45.0%
01/17at E KENTUCKY+6.517573-97LLUn41.9%70.0%36.8%48.7%75.0%44.1%
01/12vs AUSTIN PEAY+7157.570-72LWUn43.3%90.0%45.0%58.0%47.1%40.0%
01/10vs MURRAY ST+12.5155.577-98LLOv44.6%72.2%27.3%52.2%78.6%48.4%
01/05at SE MISSOURI ST+2.515769-74LLUn33.3%68.4%22.9%43.3%63.2%34.5%
01/03at E ILLINOIS+415287-92LLOv44.8%70.6%36.6%48.4%80.8%33.3%
12/30at BOWLING GREEN+1115380-94LLOv39.4%75.0%35.7%47.9%66.7%45.2%
12/22at FRESNO ST+18.515753-93LLUn33.3%75.0%22.7%54.5%70.0%41.2%
12/18vs UT-CHATTANOOGA-615475-72WLUn42.1%70.4%40.0%50.0%66.7%32.0%
12/15vs BRESCIANLNL108-79W58.8%80.8%41.2%40.5%77.8%40.0%
12/08at E TENN ST+14.5151.562-80LLUn35.0%83.3%20.8%50.8%53.3%35.7%
12/05at TULANE+5.515174-87LLOv38.5%58.8%13.8%58.2%61.5%36.8%
12/01vs UNC-ASHEVILLE-11134.587-70WWOv50.0%71.4%37.0%50.9%83.3%37.5%
11/21vs W ILLINOIS-2.514292-90WLOv48.5%76.2%43.5%55.0%69.2%35.3%
11/16at MERCER+613960-77LLUn40.0%63.6%23.8%45.9%66.7%37.9%
11/10at W KENTUCKY+14.514371-86LLOv42.4%56.5%32.0%52.3%61.9%29.4%
11/06vs CUMBERLANDNLNL91-58W50.8%70.0%40.0%34.5%70.0%22.2%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Tennessee
2
Xavier
3
Texas
4
Purdue
5
Depaul

x