THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed Jan 23 13:33:00 EST 2019
Matchup Reports

RUTGERS
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MICHIGAN18-10.9479-1047.4%71.857.113-05-1
MICHIGAN ST17-20.89515-478.9%83.866.110-07-2
IOWA16-30.84210-952.6%82.872.211-15-2
MARYLAND16-40.80010-855.6%75.665.711-25-2
MINNESOTA14-50.7378-1142.1%73.469.010-14-4
OHIO ST12-50.7067-1041.2%75.064.88-34-2
NEBRASKA13-60.68410-662.5%77.262.19-14-5
PURDUE12-60.66710-855.6%78.268.39-03-6
WISCONSIN12-60.6679-852.9%73.463.17-25-4
NORTHWESTERN12-70.63210-855.6%70.564.49-33-4
INDIANA12-70.6328-1142.1%74.266.210-12-6
RUTGERS9-90.5008-1044.4%67.466.98-41-5
PENN ST7-120.3687-1236.8%67.868.25-42-8
ILLINOIS5-130.2787-1138.9%74.275.45-30-10
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
01/264:30 PMat PENN ST
01/307:00 PMvs INDIANA
02/0212:00 PMat OHIO ST
02/058:00 PMvs MICHIGAN
02/094:00 PMat ILLINOIS
02/137:00 PMat NORTHWESTERN
02/166:00 PMvs IOWA
Injuries
(!)[F] 01/12/2019 - Eugene Omoruyi is out indefinitely ( Knee )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
01/21vs NEBRASKA+8.513476-69WWOv44.3%65.4%38.5%41.7%55.6%40.9%
01/18vs NORTHWESTERN+2.512957-65LLUn38.8%60.0%23.5%39.6%82.4%40.9%
01/15at PURDUE+14.513854-89LLOv37.5%61.1%35.0%50.0%68.8%50.0%
01/12at MINNESOTA+9134.570-88LLOv41.8%62.5%22.2%50.0%80.0%41.7%
01/09vs OHIO ST+5.513364-61WWUn41.5%75.0%31.2%39.7%63.6%30.8%
01/05vs MARYLAND+4.513763-77LLOv37.1%64.7%28.6%48.3%70.0%35.0%
12/29vs MAINE-20.5121.570-55WLOv41.1%66.7%26.7%43.5%53.3%31.8%
12/22vs COLUMBIA-1114168-65WLUn38.7%69.2%10.5%44.3%62.5%27.3%
12/15at SETON HALL+6.513966-72LWUn31.6%66.7%20.7%40.8%65.6%40.7%
12/08at FORDHAM-8130.570-78LLOv42.6%70.0%25.0%47.2%66.7%45.5%
12/03at WISCONSIN+11.5126.564-69LWOv46.6%83.3%31.2%53.7%46.2%35.7%
11/30vs MICHIGAN ST+8134.567-78LLOv36.9%68.8%30.8%46.6%76.0%31.2%
11/28at MIAMI+1114057-54WWUn40.7%50.0%25.0%33.8%42.9%25.0%
11/23vs BOSTON U-1213654-44WLUn32.1%59.1%22.7%33.3%62.5%13.0%
11/19vs E MICHIGAN-7134.563-36WWUn42.9%62.5%41.7%27.8%17.6%23.1%
11/16vs ST JOHNS+314965-84LLP34.9%56.0%26.9%46.7%75.0%50.0%
11/11vs DREXEL-1313895-66WWOv52.4%57.7%53.8%42.4%50.0%42.9%
11/09vs FARLEIGH DICKINSON-12143.590-55WWOv53.8%47.1%60.0%36.5%38.5%25.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Tennessee
2
Boston Celtics
3
Los Angeles Clippers
4
Houston Rockets
5
Houston Rockets

x