THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri Apr 19 06:45:39 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

OHIO U
Mid-American - EAST Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
BUFFALO32-40.88919-1457.6%84.470.814-018-4
KENT ST22-110.66714-1646.7%75.273.214-38-8
BOWLING GREEN22-120.64718-1260.0%78.573.414-28-10
AKRON17-160.51516-1551.6%68.863.814-33-13
MIAMI OHIO15-170.46914-1548.3%70.869.810-55-12
OHIO U14-170.45210-1934.5%70.173.811-53-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/11at N ILLINOIS+3.513961-80LLOv38.9%65.4%11.1%56.1%58.3%56.2%
03/08vs MIAMI OHIO-313966-57WWUn38.5%84.6%20.0%28.4%84.6%25.0%
03/05vs BUFFALO+12157.579-82LWOv49.3%71.4%17.6%42.4%81.0%44.1%
03/02at AKRON+9131.573-49WWUn45.6%85.7%37.5%29.3%57.9%18.2%
02/26at KENT ST+7.514473-78LWOv52.9%61.1%44.4%43.8%50.0%40.0%
02/22vs BOWLING GREEN+4.514792-87WWOv56.1%59.4%50.0%41.1%69.0%25.9%
02/19at BUFFALO+18.515467-114LLOv42.6%52.2%27.3%56.9%72.2%57.6%
02/16at C MICHIGAN+5.515080-87LLOv47.9%30.8%26.1%41.5%80.0%27.8%
02/12vs E MICHIGAN-2.5125.557-66LLUn41.8%66.7%25.0%45.3%73.3%33.3%
02/09at MIAMI OHIO+5132.559-79LLOv35.6%52.4%31.6%46.2%77.4%33.3%
02/02vs AKRON-213153-65LLUn37.7%50.0%23.8%41.7%72.7%29.2%
01/29at N ILLINOIS+4.513760-71LLUn35.7%68.2%19.2%43.4%86.4%40.0%
01/26vs BALL ST+2.514278-74WWOv46.3%56.2%29.2%47.5%75.0%55.6%
01/22vs W MICHIGAN-6.5138.581-76WLOv50.9%68.2%43.5%45.0%86.7%47.4%
01/18at TOLEDO+8.514552-75LLUn32.2%55.6%33.3%48.3%100.0%35.7%
01/15vs KENT ST-414652-66LLUn31.7%50.0%20.0%43.4%57.1%33.3%
01/12at BALL ST+1014870-52WWUn41.7%57.1%47.1%35.4%63.0%8.3%
01/08at BOWLING GREEN+414263-82LLOv44.1%75.0%34.8%53.4%81.8%47.8%
01/05vs N ILLINOIS-4.5147.566-72LLUn43.6%44.0%29.2%41.0%76.5%42.9%
12/30vs FLA INTERNATIONAL-7.517268-66WLUn50.9%61.5%16.7%41.5%50.0%19.4%
12/20at PURDUE+16147.567-95LLOv41.1%63.2%37.5%56.7%81.2%48.3%
12/15at DETROIT-6.5149.563-61WLUn43.1%56.0%35.7%35.2%61.5%31.8%
12/08vs RADFORD-2140.578-69WWOv50.9%80.0%40.0%39.1%58.3%46.2%
12/05at XAVIER+11.514561-82LLUn46.0%60.0%37.5%57.4%66.7%42.1%
12/01vs MARSHALL+3164101-84WWOv51.4%71.4%52.9%44.1%64.0%29.6%
11/27vs IONA-2158.589-65WWUn47.9%66.7%31.8%32.3%58.3%27.3%
11/24vs AUSTIN PEAY-5.514885-82WLOv43.7%63.0%23.1%43.1%65.0%36.8%
11/18LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT+514056-65LLUn33.9%77.8%16.7%47.7%88.9%33.3%
11/16S FLORIDA-3.5143.546-73LLUn29.1%66.7%8.0%43.6%73.1%27.3%
11/12vs CAMPBELL-8153.581-73WPOv49.1%66.7%38.9%43.6%65.2%34.5%
11/07vs WILBERFORCENLNL97-61W48.8%68.4%25.0%40.3%60.0%31.2%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Toronto Raptors
2
Boston Celtics
3
Boston Celtics
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Indiana Pacers

x