THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri May 24 12:48:06 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

OHIO ST
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MICHIGAN ST32-70.82127-1269.2%77.665.015-117-6
MICHIGAN30-70.81121-1656.8%69.658.317-113-6
PURDUE26-100.72220-1655.6%76.767.215-011-10
WISCONSIN23-110.67616-1650.0%68.661.712-311-8
MARYLAND23-110.67617-1553.1%71.465.515-38-8
IOWA23-120.65715-2042.9%78.373.914-49-8
MINNESOTA22-140.61118-1850.0%70.669.414-38-11
OHIO ST20-150.57115-2042.9%69.166.212-68-9
INDIANA19-160.54316-1945.7%71.567.815-64-10
NEBRASKA19-170.52816-1748.5%71.867.213-56-12
RUTGERS14-170.45216-1453.3%67.968.810-74-10
PENN ST14-180.43816-1551.6%69.768.69-65-12
NORTHWESTERN13-190.40612-1840.0%65.965.110-83-11
ILLINOIS12-210.36414-1942.4%72.775.29-63-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/24HOUSTON+6.513259-74LLOv38.8%68.8%34.5%46.4%68.0%26.3%
03/22IOWA ST+514162-59WWUn39.7%78.6%25.0%43.4%70.0%27.3%
03/15MICHIGAN ST+10.5133.570-77LWOv46.2%100.0%46.2%52.0%85.7%41.2%
03/14INDIANA+1.5129.579-75WWOv45.2%83.3%36.4%43.5%66.7%40.7%
03/10vs WISCONSIN+412267-73LLOv37.9%53.3%36.0%41.5%60.0%33.3%
03/06at NORTHWESTERN+1.512750-68LLUn26.6%70.6%15.4%44.8%84.6%25.0%
03/02at PURDUE+1213351-86LLOv33.3%68.0%10.5%55.9%56.2%52.4%
02/26vs IOWA-3138.590-70WWOv48.3%91.7%37.5%47.3%85.7%31.6%
02/23at MARYLAND+612662-72LLOv36.5%71.4%33.3%48.9%80.0%35.3%
02/20vs NORTHWESTERN-7.5125.563-49WWUn46.3%90.0%20.0%31.6%66.7%17.2%
02/17at MICHIGAN ST+12133.544-62LLUn32.1%44.4%26.7%38.2%83.3%38.5%
02/14vs ILLINOIS-814456-63LLUn36.2%80.0%15.4%44.4%52.9%28.6%
02/10at INDIANA+2.513355-52WWUn44.2%33.3%43.8%39.6%57.1%30.0%
02/07vs PENN ST-713174-70WLOv50.0%79.3%50.0%43.3%77.8%28.6%
02/02vs RUTGERS-1013076-62WWOv52.9%69.2%46.4%43.6%47.1%31.6%
01/29at MICHIGAN+9127.549-65LLUn36.5%100.0%23.8%40.7%91.7%37.0%
01/26at NEBRASKA+7135.570-60WWUn41.4%72.2%33.3%36.2%83.3%36.4%
01/23vs PURDUE+1.514067-79LLOv52.3%68.8%45.5%47.9%84.0%50.0%
01/18vs MARYLAND-314061-75LLUn39.0%75.0%23.1%58.1%87.5%64.7%
01/12at IOWA+2.5147.562-72LLUn37.3%72.7%40.0%45.5%72.0%25.0%
01/09at RUTGERS-5.513361-64LLUn39.7%63.6%30.8%41.5%75.0%31.2%
01/05vs MICHIGAN ST+2147.577-86LLOv43.5%76.2%29.2%54.3%81.1%33.3%
12/29vs HIGH POINT-22.512982-64WLOv55.6%50.0%44.0%44.4%75.0%30.8%
12/22at UCLA-6142.580-66WWOv41.8%69.6%34.8%43.9%70.6%22.2%
12/18vs YOUNGSTOWN ST-26.5138.575-56WLUn46.4%78.3%26.3%36.4%72.7%40.0%
12/15vs BUCKNELL-19141.573-71WLOv48.2%72.2%40.0%41.8%72.2%40.0%
12/05ILLINOIS-514377-67WWOv47.1%71.9%35.3%32.8%85.2%31.6%
12/02vs MINNESOTA-8.5137.579-59WWOv46.7%80.0%41.2%39.2%59.4%0.0%
11/28vs SYRACUSE-4.5138.562-72LLUn32.6%74.3%27.3%48.9%89.5%45.8%
11/23vs CLEVELAND ST-2513689-62WWOv53.1%73.7%36.8%35.0%77.8%28.6%
11/20vs SAMFORD-2114668-50WLUn44.2%67.9%15.0%36.8%80.0%26.7%
11/18vs S CAROLINA ST-3214789-61WLOv54.9%74.3%36.8%37.1%85.7%15.8%
11/15at CREIGHTON-2.514669-60WWUn47.3%58.3%47.6%44.2%55.6%36.0%
11/11vs IUPU-FT WAYNE-18.5150107-61WWOv60.7%85.7%53.6%33.8%64.7%22.2%
11/07at CINCINNATI+4.5134.564-56WWUn42.6%72.7%40.0%27.4%76.2%23.1%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Chicago Cubs
2
Chicago Cubs
3
Cincinnati Reds
4
Washington Nationals
5
Philadelphia Phillies

x