THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue May 21 23:33:49 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

NORTHWESTERN ST
Southland Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
ABILENE CHRISTIAN27-70.79415-1550.0%73.663.613-214-5
SAM HOUSTON ST21-120.63620-1066.7%75.069.912-29-10
LAMAR20-130.60612-1741.4%78.770.413-27-11
NEW ORLEANS18-140.56218-1162.1%71.571.011-47-10
SE LOUISIANA17-160.51521-1067.7%67.467.59-58-11
SF AUSTIN ST14-160.4678-1830.8%70.272.010-64-10
NICHOLLS ST14-170.45213-1350.0%72.974.39-45-13
TEXAS A&M CC14-180.43813-1448.1%66.466.49-75-11
C ARKANSAS14-190.42416-1453.3%72.275.78-56-14
HOUSTN BAPTIST12-180.40013-1546.4%82.282.89-43-14
NORTHWESTERN ST11-200.35514-1351.9%66.273.57-74-13
MCNEESE ST9-220.29010-1737.0%69.374.37-82-14
INCARNATE WORD6-250.19412-1642.9%65.976.05-91-16
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/09vs C ARKANSAS+1.5146.563-70LLUn30.3%86.4%18.2%38.2%73.1%40.9%
03/06at NICHOLLS ST+5.5144.560-83LLUn39.2%81.0%16.7%50.0%72.2%42.9%
03/02at SE LOUISIANA+11.513555-69LLUn47.7%66.7%53.8%50.9%69.2%31.6%
02/27vs INCARNATE WORD-5.513968-60WWUn47.1%66.7%28.6%46.9%87.5%41.2%
02/20at HOUSTN BAPTIST+7.5153.554-92LLUn34.3%71.4%17.6%46.7%73.7%42.1%
02/16vs SF AUSTIN ST+314087-72WWOv40.4%80.0%50.0%41.4%64.3%30.0%
02/13at LAMAR+10.514270-75LWOv50.9%81.8%41.2%44.4%77.8%50.0%
02/09at MCNEESE ST+7.5141.574-72WWOv51.9%69.2%42.9%37.9%76.5%33.3%
02/06vs NEW ORLEANS+3134.573-81LLOv50.8%52.4%20.0%38.6%76.9%46.7%
02/02at C ARKANSAS+10145.580-75WWOv56.0%54.8%46.7%45.5%65.5%30.0%
01/30at NEW ORLEANS+9.5130.564-72LWOv36.5%68.4%33.3%41.5%74.1%34.8%
01/26vs SE LOUISIANA+2.5127.553-69LLUn34.6%66.7%20.8%41.2%85.7%40.9%
01/23vs SAM HOUSTON ST+7.5134.564-78LLOv40.3%73.3%10.7%45.0%71.4%48.3%
01/19at ABILENE CHRISTIANPKNL69-78LL39.7%73.9%25.0%45.9%70.0%40.0%
01/12at SF AUSTIN ST+13.513661-59WWUn36.5%78.9%38.1%32.8%61.5%14.3%
01/09vs TEXAS A&M CC+512961-62LWUn45.5%60.0%36.4%35.0%63.2%42.1%
01/05vs MCNEESE ST+414066-61WWUn42.6%65.0%25.0%44.9%52.0%30.8%
01/02vs NICHOLLS ST+4.5139.572-78LLOv37.5%73.9%30.4%42.9%77.3%33.3%
12/30vs CHAMPION BAPTISTNLNL86-65W46.4%55.0%39.3%37.9%68.2%27.3%
12/18vs LOUISIANA COLLNLNL84-64W46.2%69.2%26.1%36.7%58.3%26.1%
12/15SOUTHERN U+314369-66WWUn43.8%59.0%23.5%43.1%80.0%54.5%
12/12at TEXAS TECH+3713444-79LWUn24.5%63.6%21.1%48.3%64.7%43.5%
12/03at TEXAS A&M+26.5143.559-80LWUn34.4%100.0%23.8%48.1%74.2%29.2%
12/01at UTEP+10.5138.547-77LLUn34.8%54.5%17.6%50.0%51.9%42.9%
11/27vs LA-MONROE+713852-80LLUn29.7%72.7%21.4%50.9%81.8%53.6%
11/23vs ALABAMA A&M-7.514270-66WLUn40.0%63.6%16.7%44.8%66.7%25.0%
11/19at HOUSTON+2714455-82LPUn37.7%53.3%29.2%45.9%57.7%36.7%
11/17at RICE+8.514474-102LLOv42.0%62.5%30.0%52.1%58.3%43.8%
11/13at BYU+23.5146.557-82LLUn31.2%73.3%31.6%48.3%76.0%31.8%
11/08at SMU+25.514158-69LWUn39.1%66.7%28.6%38.5%62.5%25.0%
11/06vs CENTENARYNLNL102-62W48.6%69.2%51.9%34.7%55.6%24.1%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Milwaukee Bucks
2
Milwaukee Bucks
3
St. Louis Blues
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Toronto Raptors