THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue May 21 23:33:49 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

NEW JERSEY TECH
Atlantic Sun Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
LIBERTY29-70.80620-1360.6%73.761.416-113-6
LIPSCOMB29-80.78419-1555.9%83.170.214-315-5
NEW JERSEY TECH22-130.62917-1553.1%70.668.611-511-8
N FLORIDA16-170.48519-1261.3%75.376.710-36-14
FLA GULF COAST14-180.43812-1741.4%71.273.810-44-14
JACKSONVILLE12-200.37513-1644.8%74.575.15-87-12
N ALABAMA10-220.31216-1355.2%67.073.78-42-18
STETSON7-240.22613-1546.4%69.478.47-80-16
KENNESAW ST6-260.18811-1837.9%63.476.76-80-18
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/28vs HAMPTON-3.515670-82LLUn35.5%78.6%21.7%47.8%78.9%17.6%
03/18vs QUINNIPIAC-5.5148.592-81WWOv50.8%76.9%46.2%49.2%73.3%40.0%
03/07at LIPSCOMB+12146.555-78LLUn39.1%84.6%40.0%49.2%88.9%32.0%
03/04at FLA GULF COAST+4133.583-78WWOv54.5%78.1%58.8%49.2%60.0%45.2%
03/01vs LIBERTY+4.5130.551-57LLUn36.0%72.2%11.8%46.7%84.6%28.6%
02/25at LIPSCOMBPKNL77-81LL52.9%80.0%41.2%45.8%64.7%53.3%
02/23at JACKSONVILLE+1.5141.577-73WWOv56.6%70.6%35.7%47.4%52.4%44.4%
02/20vs STETSON-11140.582-77WLOv49.1%73.1%39.1%44.6%81.8%45.5%
02/16vs N FLORIDA-4.5145.563-64LLUn40.4%100.0%21.1%42.9%50.0%33.3%
02/13at FLA GULF COAST+2.5138.555-57LWUn37.0%64.3%23.1%40.9%53.8%35.0%
02/09at KENNESAW ST-8.5135.562-63LLUn47.9%70.6%25.0%38.3%72.2%36.4%
02/02at LIBERTY+10125.557-77LLOv38.2%66.7%44.0%51.9%90.9%45.8%
01/30vs FLA GULF COAST-5141.566-54WWUn44.6%52.9%41.2%48.9%25.0%29.2%
01/27vs N ALABAMA-1213476-70WLOv43.4%85.2%29.2%38.7%70.8%25.0%
01/24at STETSON-10.5144.582-59WWUn60.0%62.5%54.5%38.6%59.1%11.8%
01/21at N FLORIDA+5.514876-72WWP41.7%75.0%38.1%40.9%60.0%33.3%
01/19vs JACKSONVILLENLNL77-74W41.0%79.2%40.0%42.2%57.7%27.8%
01/16vs LIPSCOMB+6148.552-70LLUn36.4%75.0%28.6%50.0%54.5%30.0%
01/12at N ALABAMA-713655-61LLUn36.7%61.9%27.3%32.7%69.7%22.2%
01/05vs KENNESAW ST-14137.572-52WWUn46.4%62.5%40.0%30.2%64.7%25.0%
12/31at DUQUESNE+614178-67WWOv47.5%82.4%40.0%35.8%65.0%21.4%
12/29at HOUSTON+17.513259-80LLOv32.8%62.5%30.0%50.0%71.4%29.2%
12/15at FARLEIGH DICKINSON-214490-80WWOv50.0%88.6%47.4%46.6%77.3%39.1%
12/11at FORDHAM+3.513453-50WWUn38.1%66.7%23.1%36.8%33.3%28.0%
12/08vs ST FRANCIS-NY-6.5143.582-60WWUn43.3%78.8%25.0%31.3%70.6%21.4%
12/04vs ARMY-6144.577-72WLOv48.1%59.3%36.0%41.5%68.8%28.0%
12/01at UMASS-LOWELL-1.515171-94LLOv42.9%70.6%27.8%57.6%75.0%50.0%
11/28at DREXEL+1.514570-67WWUn43.9%60.9%35.3%38.2%64.3%28.6%
11/24at LONG ISLAND+214777-70WWP45.8%73.9%27.3%40.4%73.7%34.5%
11/20at WAGNER+4136.571-60WWUn44.2%66.7%38.5%29.8%63.3%28.0%
11/17vs CORNELL-6.5144.573-86LLOv44.8%73.7%35.0%64.0%81.2%45.0%
11/14vs KEAN COLLEGENLNL73-40W49.1%83.3%26.1%34.9%33.3%33.3%
11/11vs BROWN-3150.563-60WPUn50.0%50.0%26.3%37.5%61.9%21.7%
11/09at BINGHAMTON+213974-57WWUn44.3%60.9%27.3%31.6%72.7%27.8%
11/06vs COLGATE+1.5141.581-78WWOv47.3%66.7%52.4%47.2%81.5%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Milwaukee Bucks
2
Milwaukee Bucks
3
St. Louis Blues
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Toronto Raptors