THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue May 21 15:03:04 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

N TEXAS
Conference USA Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
OLD DOMINION26-90.74314-2140.0%65.760.814-212-7
N TEXAS21-120.6369-1932.1%69.862.912-49-8
MARSHALL23-140.62214-2337.8%80.580.516-37-11
LOUISIANA TECH20-130.60617-1356.7%72.367.715-15-12
SOUTHERN MISS20-130.60615-1550.0%72.565.511-39-10
W KENTUCKY20-140.58821-1361.8%71.469.310-410-10
FLA INTERNATIONAL20-140.58817-1356.7%82.380.412-48-10
UAB20-150.57116-1650.0%70.667.711-59-10
TX-SAN ANTONIO17-150.53117-1063.0%77.575.211-46-11
FLA ATLANTIC17-160.51516-1453.3%70.468.09-58-11
RICE13-190.40615-1451.7%74.077.59-74-12
MIDDLE TENN ST11-210.34412-1840.0%66.972.39-52-16
CHARLOTTE8-210.27613-1546.4%61.268.75-93-12
UTEP8-210.27610-1737.0%64.068.88-80-13
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/14W KENTUCKY+3.512851-67LLUn30.0%58.8%18.5%38.9%71.4%31.2%
03/13FLA INTERNATIONAL-314871-57WWUn42.4%62.5%36.7%35.7%63.2%25.0%
03/09at FLA INTERNATIONAL+115158-73LLUn32.8%73.3%32.1%43.9%63.0%28.6%
03/03vs MARSHALL-5.5150.582-85LLOv46.8%68.4%44.0%49.1%61.5%46.4%
02/28vs FLA ATLANTIC-7.512854-60LLUn32.3%60.0%27.6%45.1%61.5%30.0%
02/23at LOUISIANA TECH+213053-66LLUn41.7%61.5%22.7%39.7%68.0%18.8%
02/16at FLA INTERNATIONAL-315459-69LLUn42.9%66.7%34.6%47.8%80.0%44.8%
02/14at FLA ATLANTIC-4137.547-57LLUn33.3%66.7%30.4%38.6%88.2%34.8%
02/09vs W KENTUCKY-3.5135.559-62LLUn34.3%85.7%21.9%43.1%88.2%16.7%
02/07vs MARSHALL-6.515878-51WWUn44.3%40.0%42.9%28.1%87.5%20.8%
02/02at CHARLOTTE-712573-66WPOv49.0%63.6%39.1%50.0%70.6%40.0%
01/31at OLD DOMINION+4126.561-72LLOv41.9%50.0%26.7%47.2%55.6%41.2%
01/26vs MIDDLE TENN ST-12.5134.570-53WWUn39.7%65.2%17.2%31.4%68.2%28.6%
01/24vs UAB-6.513549-52LLUn31.0%16.7%32.4%33.9%53.3%26.1%
01/19vs RICE-1214776-75WLOv41.5%66.7%24.0%49.1%60.0%36.4%
01/12at TX-SAN ANTONIO-2141.574-76LLOv40.6%82.4%27.6%45.2%80.0%21.1%
01/10at UTEP-5.513458-51WWUn41.1%66.7%40.0%36.4%71.4%35.3%
01/05vs SOUTHERN MISS-8.512765-62WLP44.2%61.1%33.3%45.5%46.7%45.5%
01/03vs LOUISIANA TECH-4143.563-59WPUn45.3%55.6%27.8%37.9%52.2%20.0%
12/29at RICE-10144103-87WWOv57.7%64.3%46.2%47.2%82.4%52.9%
12/20vs ARK-PINE BLUFF-1813477-66WLOv51.0%68.2%50.0%43.8%81.0%77.8%
12/18at NEW MEXICO+3152.574-65WWUn51.8%71.4%35.3%36.4%83.9%30.4%
12/08vs TX-ARLINGTON-12.514163-61WLUn41.4%64.7%16.0%42.6%46.2%47.4%
12/05at INDIANA ST-1136.580-69WWOv48.3%90.0%40.6%39.0%70.8%35.3%
11/27at OKLAHOMA+8.5137.557-73LLUn27.5%76.5%23.1%47.2%51.5%35.3%
11/24vs ST PETERS-12130.575-66WLOv47.2%70.4%37.5%48.0%76.5%26.3%
11/20vs MAINE-19135.574-63WLOv52.2%83.3%54.5%44.6%60.0%30.4%
11/17vs MD-EAST SHORE-24.5138.568-34WWUn44.4%61.9%25.0%22.6%70.0%13.6%
11/14vs TEXAS A&M-COMMNLNL102-53W59.0%57.9%55.9%34.5%47.4%16.0%
11/11at HAWAII-1142.568-51WWUn49.1%64.3%26.3%36.5%53.8%25.0%
11/10PORTLAND-914678-73WLOv52.8%77.8%40.0%48.1%66.7%42.9%
11/09HUMBOLDT STNLNL93-48W53.1%58.8%53.6%33.3%62.5%0.0%
11/06vs ANGELO STNLNL89-55W50.0%78.9%43.8%35.1%47.1%35.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Milwaukee Bucks
2
Milwaukee Bucks
3
St. Louis Blues
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Toronto Raptors

x