THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Wed May 22 21:04:30 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

MISS VALLEY ST
SWAC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
TEXAS SOUTHERN24-140.63217-1750.0%81.679.210-214-12
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M22-130.62919-1457.6%75.172.811-011-13
GRAMBLING17-170.50014-1548.3%71.468.711-36-14
JACKSON ST13-190.40618-1064.3%61.765.89-44-15
ARK-PINE BLUFF13-190.40614-1450.0%65.970.99-24-17
ALABAMA ST12-190.38711-1640.7%67.372.18-34-16
ALCORN ST9-210.30011-1542.3%64.071.69-30-18
SOUTHERN U7-250.21913-1743.3%64.973.86-51-20
MISS VALLEY ST6-260.18816-1453.3%64.378.16-60-20
ALABAMA A&M5-270.15616-1453.3%60.671.45-70-20
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/09vs ARK-PINE BLUFF+2.5134.557-91LLOv33.9%63.2%23.1%54.7%86.7%50.0%
03/04vs GRAMBLING+4.514075-77LWOv37.5%80.8%31.6%49.1%62.5%45.8%
03/02vs JACKSON ST+213160-57WWUn38.9%63.2%42.9%36.5%41.7%33.3%
02/25at TEXAS SOUTHERN+18155.580-92LWOv43.1%56.5%40.7%56.6%77.4%38.1%
02/23at PRAIRIE VIEW A&M+15.5148.563-69LWUn40.0%58.3%34.8%40.0%62.1%33.3%
02/18vs SOUTHERN UPK13970-59WWUn43.4%73.1%29.4%40.0%37.5%22.2%
02/16vs ALCORN STPK131.576-68WWOv49.1%72.4%23.1%40.6%69.2%17.6%
02/11at ALABAMA STPKNL59-82LL31.8%68.4%28.6%43.1%85.0%34.6%
02/09at ALABAMA A&M+513263-78LLOv35.0%68.4%44.4%48.3%70.6%52.6%
02/04at GRAMBLING+10.5137.557-79LLUn30.5%62.5%30.0%46.7%77.8%47.4%
02/02at JACKSON ST+1012957-61LWUn36.4%64.7%37.5%40.4%60.9%29.4%
01/28vs TEXAS SOUTHERN+11.5156.562-65LWUn33.8%63.2%12.5%42.6%71.4%28.6%
01/26vs PRAIRIE VIEW A&M+7.514178-89LLOv44.1%71.0%25.0%45.0%66.7%31.0%
01/21at SOUTHERN U+7.514456-80LLUn38.5%45.0%30.4%54.5%68.4%43.8%
01/19at ALCORN STPKNL57-63LL36.7%33.3%29.2%43.1%70.0%31.2%
01/14vs ALABAMA ST+3.513979-81LWOv40.0%84.0%31.6%36.5%72.0%34.6%
01/12vs ALABAMA A&M-1.513272-63WWOv48.2%38.5%50.0%37.5%75.0%31.6%
01/05at ARK-PINE BLUFF+1014052-64LLUn36.5%52.2%13.3%44.0%68.4%36.8%
12/22at GRAND CANYON+24.514564-85LWOv44.6%80.0%46.2%51.7%75.0%30.4%
12/16at HAWAII+2014251-76LLUn35.0%57.1%8.3%52.8%66.7%40.0%
12/13at SANTA CLARA+13.514554-82LLUn41.4%33.3%27.3%52.6%83.3%52.2%
12/11at LOUISIANA TECH+24.515080-96LWOv45.9%78.3%50.0%53.2%86.2%29.4%
12/04vs SE MISSOURI ST+514457-77LLUn31.0%55.9%13.3%43.3%53.8%41.4%
12/01at CAL BAPTIST+13.5151.571-107LLOv32.8%76.5%21.4%53.4%73.3%50.0%
11/28vs RUST COLLEGENLNL102-62W49.4%53.8%32.0%33.3%69.2%27.3%
11/25at ILLINOIS+25.515267-86LWOv46.0%76.2%38.5%51.6%50.0%53.3%
11/20vs SE LOUISIANA+7139.569-59WWUn40.6%88.2%18.2%35.5%50.0%29.6%
11/17at ROBERT MORRIS+13.5142.559-68LWUn32.2%72.0%16.7%47.2%71.4%34.8%
11/15at UTAH+27.5143.563-98LLOv38.1%64.3%35.3%51.5%61.1%47.2%
11/13at UTAH ST+25152.559-94LLOv31.1%78.6%45.5%58.0%80.6%52.4%
11/09at TEXAS TECH+33.5142.552-84LWUn33.3%87.5%39.1%50.0%57.1%42.1%
11/06at NEBRASKA+33.5148.537-106LLUn19.1%62.5%6.7%55.1%62.5%40.5%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Minnesota Twins
2
Milwaukee Brewers
3
Milwaukee Brewers
4
St Louis Cardinals
5
Colorado Rockies

x