THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Mon Jun 17 06:33:55 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

LA-MONROE
Sun Belt Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
GEORGIA ST24-100.70616-1551.6%76.473.313-111-9
TEXAS ST24-100.70617-1454.8%72.664.811-413-6
GA SOUTHERN21-120.63617-1356.7%82.675.410-411-8
LA-MONROE19-160.54319-1359.4%79.275.314-35-13
TX-ARLINGTON17-160.51520-1262.5%69.269.89-58-11
COASTAL CAROLINA17-170.50018-1358.1%77.774.110-47-13
TROY12-180.40010-1737.0%72.674.78-84-10
APPALACHIAN ST11-210.34413-1644.8%79.979.39-52-16
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/28vs TEXAS SOUTHERN-7.5171102-108LLOv43.4%75.0%31.6%48.8%81.0%28.0%
03/21vs KENT ST-3155.587-77WWOv57.1%80.0%61.1%43.1%90.0%37.5%
03/15GA SOUTHERN+2.5155.567-81LLUn37.3%85.7%47.8%50.0%70.0%32.0%
03/14COASTAL CAROLINA-2.515280-50WWUn50.0%90.9%45.2%29.5%64.3%20.0%
03/12vs APPALACHIAN ST-7.515789-80WWOv50.0%83.3%42.9%47.4%77.8%40.0%
03/09at ARK-LITTLE ROCK-2147.579-62WWUn41.1%82.8%27.3%44.7%54.2%36.8%
03/07at ARKANSAS ST-315172-73LLUn48.1%65.4%26.3%46.7%77.8%37.0%
03/02vs COASTAL CAROLINA-5.515191-97LLOv54.2%58.8%51.5%56.9%93.8%38.1%
02/28vs APPALACHIAN ST-7.5156.581-75WLUn51.0%69.2%57.9%43.5%64.3%40.0%
02/23at TX-ARLINGTON+1137.586-91LLOv38.9%87.0%29.4%45.5%86.4%46.2%
02/21at TEXAS ST+513863-60WWUn49.1%80.0%33.3%32.8%85.7%21.4%
02/16at LA-LAFAYETTEPK162.576-83LLUn47.5%70.6%33.3%50.0%79.2%28.6%
02/08vs GA SOUTHERN-1.5162.588-79WWOv50.0%77.8%45.0%55.6%84.6%53.3%
02/06vs GEORGIA ST-2.515082-76WWOv44.8%87.5%39.1%47.5%70.0%42.3%
02/02at APPALACHIAN ST+2.516084-85LWOv52.7%76.2%47.6%56.4%69.2%53.8%
01/31at COASTAL CAROLINA+2147.581-92LLOv45.3%76.9%44.8%52.9%79.4%52.4%
01/26vs S ALABAMA-9145.572-78LLOv41.1%75.0%33.3%52.7%80.0%26.7%
01/24vs TROY-4.515175-69WWUn43.5%88.2%27.3%46.7%66.7%31.8%
01/19vs LA-LAFAYETTE-2155.599-95WWOv49.3%84.0%40.0%46.2%73.5%43.5%
01/12at GEORGIA ST+714973-74LWUn38.6%91.3%25.8%44.6%58.3%32.1%
01/10at GA SOUTHERN+7.5159.578-79LWUn43.5%92.3%38.7%46.7%68.4%40.0%
01/05vs ARKANSAS ST-7.514685-75WWOv43.1%85.7%37.9%50.0%64.7%32.0%
01/03vs ARK-LITTLE ROCK-6.514897-84WWOv55.6%83.3%51.5%62.0%52.6%54.5%
12/28at LSU+16.5137.569-81LWOv39.0%87.5%37.5%52.5%56.2%38.1%
12/21vs COPPIN ST-17.5137.580-63WLOv50.0%71.4%52.0%44.8%42.9%40.0%
12/18vs NICHOLLS STNLNL95-68W55.9%75.0%47.1%38.1%85.7%30.8%
12/15vs SF AUSTIN ST+1.513674-58WWUn40.4%82.6%41.9%35.7%70.6%30.0%
12/11vs GRAMBLING-7138.572-67WLOv37.0%71.4%29.2%40.8%75.9%31.2%
12/01at OLE MISS+14.5144.560-83LLUn38.5%68.4%33.3%52.4%75.0%37.9%
11/27at NORTHWESTERN ST-713880-52WWUn50.9%81.8%53.6%29.7%72.7%21.4%
11/23at TENNESSEE TECH-613473-79LLOv37.5%88.5%44.4%48.2%53.1%47.1%
11/14at MICHIGAN ST+2514459-80LWUn30.5%72.0%26.3%40.0%81.8%20.7%
11/12at TEXAS+19139.555-65LWUn38.6%58.3%25.0%41.9%63.6%24.0%
11/10vs MILLSAPS COLLNLNL94-52W51.6%66.7%36.4%31.9%28.6%30.0%
11/06at JACKSON ST-9132.575-66WPOv45.3%80.0%47.8%42.9%68.4%26.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
New York Mets
2
Houston Astros
3
Atlanta Braves
4
Oakland Athletics
5
St Louis Cardinals

x