THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Thu Feb 21 13:21:48 EST 2019
Matchup Reports

IOWA
Big Ten Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MICHIGAN23-30.88514-1253.8%70.457.616-07-3
MICHIGAN ST22-50.81519-870.4%80.265.613-19-4
IOWA20-60.76912-1446.2%80.572.713-37-3
MARYLAND20-70.74114-1156.0%72.564.613-27-5
PURDUE19-70.73114-1253.8%76.667.513-06-7
WISCONSIN18-80.69214-1156.0%69.961.210-38-5
OHIO ST17-90.65411-1542.3%70.364.011-56-4
MINNESOTA17-90.65413-1350.0%72.669.513-24-7
NEBRASKA15-120.55611-1345.8%71.964.111-44-8
INDIANA13-130.50010-1638.5%70.266.610-53-8
NORTHWESTERN12-140.46211-1444.0%66.364.59-53-9
RUTGERS12-140.46214-1253.8%67.468.29-63-8
PENN ST10-160.38512-1446.2%69.369.27-63-10
ILLINOIS10-160.38512-1446.2%73.874.48-42-12
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
02/229:00 PMvs INDIANA
02/267:00 PMat OHIO ST
03/025:00 PMvs RUTGERS
03/077:00 PMat WISCONSIN
Injuries
[F] 12/18/2018 - Cordell Pemsl is out for season ( Knee )
[G] 11/11/2018 - CJ Fredrick is out for season ( Redshirt )
[F] 11/11/2018 - Jack Nunge is out for season ( Redshirt )
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
02/19vs MARYLAND-2.514765-66LLUn32.8%79.2%30.8%41.5%83.3%42.9%
02/16at RUTGERS-4147.571-69WLUn46.3%72.2%38.1%45.6%55.6%35.0%
02/10vs NORTHWESTERN-1114480-79WLOv47.3%76.0%52.9%51.8%72.2%34.8%
02/07at INDIANA+2.514777-72WWOv45.0%76.5%40.0%49.1%72.2%33.3%
02/01vs MICHIGAN+5.513974-59WWUn45.6%66.7%42.9%32.3%75.0%24.2%
01/27at MINNESOTA-1155.587-92LLOv54.2%61.9%55.6%57.1%67.7%38.9%
01/24vs MICHIGAN ST+5156.567-82LLUn38.6%100.0%20.8%52.9%95.2%42.1%
01/20vs ILLINOIS-915995-71WWOv68.0%75.0%71.4%39.1%66.7%34.4%
01/16at PENN ST+3.5139.589-82WWOv50.0%72.2%42.9%46.9%76.9%34.3%
01/12vs OHIO ST-2.5147.572-62WWUn45.5%72.0%25.0%37.3%72.7%40.0%
01/09at NORTHWESTERN+3.5143.573-63WWUn41.4%80.8%23.5%38.6%75.0%25.9%
01/06vs NEBRASKA+214893-84WWOv45.8%90.6%45.5%46.2%76.9%17.4%
01/03at PURDUE+1014670-86LLOv48.0%84.2%35.3%53.2%91.7%37.5%
12/29vs BRYANT-29158.572-67WLUn45.7%67.7%36.0%43.1%58.3%38.5%
12/22vs SAVANNAH ST-33.5181.5110-64WWUn55.7%59.1%45.2%36.8%55.6%27.3%
12/18vs W CAROLINA-23.515778-60WLUn46.9%73.0%27.8%48.8%61.1%43.8%
12/15N IOWA-10.5147.577-54WWUn53.7%64.3%40.0%36.4%53.3%20.7%
12/06vs IOWA ST+215298-84WWOv57.4%82.6%50.0%46.9%62.1%26.1%
12/03at MICHIGAN ST+11156.568-90LLOv32.8%66.7%27.3%51.7%78.1%25.0%
11/30vs WISCONSIN+214266-72LLUn39.0%73.7%25.0%48.2%71.4%33.3%
11/27vs PITTSBURGH-1115769-68WLUn36.5%67.9%38.7%47.3%61.5%42.1%
11/21vs ALABAMA ST-27.5153.5105-78WLOv59.0%82.8%39.1%45.2%25.0%34.5%
11/16CONNECTICUT-4.5155.591-72WWOv50.9%78.4%30.8%42.0%66.7%15.4%
11/15OREGON+4148.577-69WWUn36.5%87.9%35.7%37.1%70.8%33.3%
11/11vs WI-GREEN BAY-19.5163.593-82WLOv50.9%75.6%27.8%46.4%68.8%26.9%
11/08vs MISSOURI-KC-2115577-63WLUn44.7%73.7%28.0%35.9%66.7%33.3%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Nashville Predators
2
Michigan
3
New York Rangers
4
Houston Rockets
5
Tampa Bay Lightning

x