THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Mon Jun 17 22:37:12 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

ELON
Colonial Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HOFSTRA27-80.77121-1361.8%83.472.915-112-7
COLL OF CHARLESTON24-90.72714-1745.2%74.368.613-211-7
NORTHEASTERN23-110.67618-1456.2%75.470.811-212-9
DELAWARE17-160.51514-1548.3%71.372.19-78-9
WM & MARY14-170.45211-1739.3%74.976.99-55-12
JAMES MADISON14-190.42412-2037.5%70.473.08-66-13
DREXEL13-190.40617-1356.7%75.877.39-74-12
ELON11-210.34413-1743.3%70.876.45-116-10
TOWSON ST10-220.31214-1745.2%67.771.85-85-14
UNC-WILMINGTON10-230.30315-1648.4%76.280.95-95-14
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/09UNC-WILMINGTON+315286-93LLOv44.4%70.6%40.0%53.2%78.3%40.9%
03/02at TOWSON ST+4.5136.586-66WWOv56.9%50.0%52.9%39.1%80.0%26.7%
02/28at JAMES MADISON+6.514173-58WWUn48.2%77.8%41.4%43.1%50.0%38.1%
02/23vs COLL OF CHARLESTON+8.514374-84LLOv45.0%100.0%33.3%56.9%69.6%45.5%
02/21vs UNC-WILMINGTON+1153.584-77WWOv42.6%62.5%44.7%40.0%78.9%38.5%
02/16vs WM & MARY+514674-84LLOv41.8%87.5%31.4%45.3%75.0%47.1%
02/09at NORTHEASTERN+17142.560-72LWUn35.2%30.0%22.6%42.4%85.7%34.5%
02/07at HOFSTRA+1814761-102LLOv37.5%75.0%29.4%56.9%78.6%48.6%
02/02vs DREXEL+1.515363-67LLUn45.1%56.2%33.3%44.4%75.0%45.5%
01/31vs DELAWARE+3139.557-56WWUn40.4%87.5%28.6%38.3%62.5%25.0%
01/26at UNC-WILMINGTON+7.5150.589-82WWOv49.2%82.4%36.1%41.2%69.6%25.6%
01/24at COLL OF CHARLESTON+1414053-72LLUn39.6%50.0%37.5%48.1%76.5%31.8%
01/19at WM & MARY+11149.576-71WWUn44.4%66.7%38.5%41.7%65.0%27.6%
01/12vs HOFSTRA+1114971-74LWUn42.1%81.2%28.6%45.3%87.0%31.6%
01/10vs NORTHEASTERN+1014670-81LLOv39.3%83.3%28.0%40.0%81.8%25.0%
01/05at DELAWARE+8143.565-77LLUn43.3%100.0%28.6%48.9%71.4%50.0%
01/03at DREXEL+6.5153.565-79LLUn41.5%85.7%34.6%47.5%75.0%36.0%
12/30vs JAMES MADISONPK14168-65WWUn49.0%75.0%42.1%41.1%84.6%33.3%
12/28vs TOWSON ST+1140.560-77LLUn45.1%75.0%40.0%45.8%92.9%58.8%
12/22at MISSOURI-KC+514659-95LLOv43.8%55.6%30.4%53.2%65.0%61.5%
12/18at KENNESAW ST-1.5142.576-67WWOv46.2%83.3%33.3%44.3%57.1%26.3%
12/16vs CANISIUS-1145.591-92LLOv52.6%64.0%50.0%50.8%64.3%40.0%
12/07vs UNC-GREENSBORO+13146.574-75LWOv45.8%55.0%27.3%47.4%85.7%36.0%
12/04vs FURMAN+8141.577-98LLOv44.6%62.5%40.0%56.7%77.8%46.9%
12/01vs BOSTON U-1.5143.558-65LLUn32.7%66.7%34.5%40.7%72.2%17.4%
11/27vs C PENN COLLNLNL92-59W45.7%75.0%44.2%31.8%68.8%26.1%
11/24at PACIFIC+1014557-65LWUn36.0%81.2%25.8%40.7%68.4%40.0%
11/23UC-RIVERSIDE-5.5134.564-77LLOv43.1%69.2%27.8%51.1%76.0%43.5%
11/22ABILENE CHRISTIAN+4.5143.556-72LLUn45.0%68.4%35.0%51.8%50.0%61.1%
11/15vs MILLIGANNLNL98-71W48.6%64.3%47.5%40.6%66.7%29.2%
11/09vs N CAROLINA+17.5151.567-116LLOv35.6%64.3%24.1%51.7%70.4%29.2%
11/06at MANHATTAN-114162-56WWUn46.7%66.7%36.4%32.3%55.6%31.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Los Angeles Dodgers
2
Atlanta Braves
3
Boston Red Sox
4
Los Angeles Dodgers
5
Los Angeles Angels

x