THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri May 24 13:18:05 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

CINCINNATI
American Athletic Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
HOUSTON33-40.89222-1362.9%75.361.019-114-3
CINCINNATI28-70.80014-2140.0%71.762.716-212-5
UCF24-90.72720-1262.5%72.364.515-29-7
TEMPLE23-100.69715-1648.4%74.771.513-210-8
S FLORIDA23-140.62223-1363.9%71.867.517-56-9
MEMPHIS22-140.61119-1752.8%80.174.417-25-12
WICHITA ST22-150.59521-1558.3%70.568.711-411-11
TULSA18-140.56215-1746.9%71.871.014-34-11
CONNECTICUT16-170.48519-1457.6%73.871.313-53-12
SMU15-170.46913-1940.6%72.070.310-85-9
E CAROLINA10-210.32313-1841.9%67.474.29-91-12
TULANE4-270.12914-1646.7%67.277.53-121-15
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/22IOWA-4136.572-79LLOv43.1%71.4%22.2%54.7%62.5%50.0%
03/17HOUSTON+512769-57WWUn44.0%76.0%35.3%30.6%61.1%24.2%
03/16WICHITA ST-4.512866-63WLOv39.1%47.6%37.5%35.8%85.0%32.0%
03/15SMU-6.512982-74WWOv50.8%61.1%47.4%51.7%58.3%43.8%
03/10vs HOUSTON-2.5127.569-85LLOv38.0%75.8%28.6%46.2%72.2%52.2%
03/07at UCF+2126.555-58LLUn37.1%50.0%33.3%41.5%61.5%33.3%
03/02vs MEMPHIS-10145.571-69WLUn38.6%63.9%21.1%48.2%70.0%40.0%
02/27at SMU-4.513252-49WLUn26.6%93.3%19.0%35.1%66.7%29.2%
02/24at CONNECTICUT-613064-60WLUn41.5%93.8%31.2%39.3%61.9%17.6%
02/21vs UCF-7.512860-55WLUn40.4%91.7%50.0%46.7%57.1%45.0%
02/17vs WICHITA ST-12.5131.572-62WLOv34.5%78.6%45.5%26.8%93.8%25.7%
02/10at HOUSTON+4.5129.558-65LLUn33.3%54.5%38.1%49.1%60.0%33.3%
02/07at MEMPHIS-4.5147.569-64WWUn39.7%54.5%37.9%44.6%50.0%34.5%
02/02vs SMU-11.5134.573-68WLOv48.1%61.1%38.5%43.3%54.5%35.7%
01/27at TEMPLE-3.513772-68WWOv40.0%67.6%16.7%41.7%61.3%37.5%
01/24vs TULSA-14133.588-64WWOv49.2%50.0%48.3%44.4%42.1%34.8%
01/19at WICHITA ST-513366-55WWUn39.1%71.4%35.7%40.4%71.4%38.1%
01/15vs S FLORIDA-13.513082-74WLOv45.1%90.6%38.9%46.9%84.6%33.3%
01/12vs CONNECTICUT-11.5133.574-72WLOv42.3%65.8%29.4%41.4%81.2%40.7%
01/10at TULSA-6.5131.570-65WLOv41.5%77.8%29.0%41.3%61.9%60.9%
01/05at E CAROLINA-17.5130.571-73LLOv48.4%44.4%15.8%51.1%69.6%40.9%
01/02vs TULANE-22132.593-61WWOv47.8%82.6%47.6%36.8%71.4%40.9%
12/22vs S CAROLINA ST-29.513577-56WLUn41.3%76.2%30.0%34.6%73.7%28.6%
12/19vs UCLA-8.5134.593-64WWOv52.4%75.0%57.1%40.4%72.2%34.6%
12/15at MISSISSIPPI ST+2.5129.559-70LLUn37.3%75.0%21.4%45.8%60.9%52.2%
12/08vs XAVIER-6.513162-47WWUn40.7%69.2%27.8%35.3%66.7%20.0%
12/04vs N KENTUCKY-1113278-65WWOv46.2%78.8%30.8%40.0%40.0%44.0%
12/01at UNLV-7128.565-61WLUn49.0%68.8%50.0%35.3%62.1%29.2%
11/27vs ARK-PINE BLUFF-27.5131105-49WWOv64.1%66.7%57.9%32.0%76.5%19.0%
11/24OLE MISS-3.5134.571-57WWUn40.0%71.4%42.9%37.3%94.1%14.3%
11/23GEORGE MASON-13132.571-55WWUn50.9%71.4%28.6%44.0%36.4%30.4%
11/19vs W MICHIGAN-17135.578-52WWUn46.9%76.5%38.5%33.3%51.6%30.0%
11/16vs WI-MILWAUKEE-22131.574-63WLOv50.0%60.0%21.1%44.6%57.1%39.1%
11/13vs NC CENTRAL-22.512873-51WLUn58.5%50.0%35.7%36.2%75.0%47.1%
11/07vs OHIO ST-4.5134.556-64LLUn27.4%76.2%23.1%42.6%72.7%40.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Chicago Cubs
2
Chicago Cubs
3
Cincinnati Reds
4
Washington Nationals
5
Philadelphia Phillies

x