THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Tue May 21 15:03:04 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

C ARKANSAS
Southland Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
ABILENE CHRISTIAN27-70.79415-1550.0%73.663.613-214-5
SAM HOUSTON ST21-120.63620-1066.7%75.069.912-29-10
LAMAR20-130.60612-1741.4%78.770.413-27-11
NEW ORLEANS18-140.56218-1162.1%71.571.011-47-10
SE LOUISIANA17-160.51521-1067.7%67.467.59-58-11
SF AUSTIN ST14-160.4678-1830.8%70.272.010-64-10
NICHOLLS ST14-170.45213-1350.0%72.974.39-45-13
TEXAS A&M CC14-180.43813-1448.1%66.466.49-75-11
C ARKANSAS14-190.42416-1453.3%72.275.78-56-14
HOUSTN BAPTIST12-180.40013-1546.4%82.282.89-43-14
NORTHWESTERN ST11-200.35514-1351.9%66.273.57-74-13
MCNEESE ST9-220.29010-1737.0%69.374.37-82-14
INCARNATE WORD6-250.19412-1642.9%65.976.05-91-16
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/14SE LOUISIANA+3.5140.565-79LLOv37.7%84.2%30.0%48.0%85.2%30.8%
03/13TEXAS A&M CC+2.5136.573-53WWUn43.8%79.3%38.1%33.3%100.0%25.0%
03/09at NORTHWESTERN ST-1.5146.570-63WWUn38.2%73.1%40.9%30.3%86.4%18.2%
03/06at SAM HOUSTON ST+11147.591-87WWOv52.8%88.0%48.1%51.6%75.0%35.3%
03/02vs ABILENE CHRISTIAN+4.5144.555-67LLUn39.0%28.6%36.8%45.0%100.0%41.7%
02/27vs SF AUSTIN ST-1.514892-74WWOv50.9%78.1%45.8%40.3%66.7%13.3%
02/23at NICHOLLS ST+1.515257-100LLOv29.3%68.2%28.6%50.8%70.6%53.7%
02/20at MCNEESE ST+1.515275-83LLOv41.9%75.0%25.0%44.1%72.2%33.3%
02/13vs HOUSTN BAPTIST-3.5160.571-75LLUn36.9%73.9%25.0%38.2%75.0%42.3%
02/09vs SE LOUISIANA-3140.567-75LLOv34.0%80.6%25.0%44.4%81.2%36.0%
02/02vs NORTHWESTERN ST-10145.575-80LLOv45.5%65.5%30.0%56.0%54.8%46.7%
01/30at SF AUSTIN ST+4142.599-105LLOv43.7%65.7%42.4%50.7%72.7%44.0%
01/26at ABILENE CHRISTIAN+7.514356-79LLUn30.0%73.3%20.0%46.7%70.8%30.0%
01/23vs NEW ORLEANS-4.5142.576-71WWOv47.1%73.1%36.0%36.5%66.7%42.9%
01/19vs NICHOLLS STNLNL74-68W51.8%63.2%20.0%37.1%58.3%45.5%
01/16at INCARNATE WORD-314477-60WWUn49.1%68.4%30.8%42.3%84.6%23.8%
01/12vs LAMAR+114975-68WWUn53.1%68.8%52.2%37.9%70.4%33.3%
01/09vs SAM HOUSTON ST-114569-78LLOv36.4%80.8%30.8%45.8%75.0%36.0%
01/05at SE LOUISIANA+2.513673-71WWOv54.2%78.9%46.2%44.6%92.3%28.1%
01/02at TEXAS A&M CC+2.513875-87LLOv42.4%83.3%48.4%45.2%77.1%23.5%
12/30vs LYONNLNL62-47W43.8%68.4%30.4%34.6%45.5%37.5%
12/21at OKLAHOMA ST+19.514873-82LWOv44.4%65.4%33.3%40.7%81.5%40.0%
12/19at INDIANA+23.514953-86LLUn31.2%66.7%39.1%56.2%50.0%37.5%
12/16at NEW MEXICO+13165.570-82LWUn39.4%61.5%25.0%45.5%64.7%30.6%
12/08at ARK-LITTLE ROCK+7149.585-82WWOv47.7%84.6%37.5%63.8%85.7%36.4%
12/05at LOUISVILLE+22.515341-86LLUn25.0%57.1%20.8%51.7%68.2%32.1%
11/28vs ARK-LITTLE ROCK-2.5150.578-65WWUn50.9%73.7%50.0%40.9%19.0%28.0%
11/24at SAINT LOUIS+17142.561-73LWUn35.7%72.2%32.0%42.3%68.8%43.8%
11/18at TROY+9153.577-82LWOv45.2%66.7%36.7%51.8%66.7%42.1%
11/15at PITTSBURGH+14.514671-97LLOv46.4%69.2%47.6%49.2%74.3%36.8%
11/12vs OZARKS ARKNLNL93-52W62.7%76.5%46.2%29.6%33.3%25.8%
11/08vs HENDRIXNLNL99-73W48.5%77.5%28.6%38.2%63.9%29.6%
11/06at MISSOURI+19.514755-68LWUn32.8%62.5%37.0%42.2%46.2%30.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Milwaukee Bucks
2
Milwaukee Bucks
3
St. Louis Blues
4
Toronto Raptors
5
Toronto Raptors

x