THIS VERSION OF SCORESANDODDS IS NO LONGER SUPPORTED. PLEASE VISIT THE NEW SCORESANDODDS.COM
Refresh
Page last updated on Fri May 24 04:47:05 EDT 2019
Matchup Reports

BOSTON U
Patriot Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
COLGATE24-110.68619-1359.4%75.770.215-19-10
LEHIGH20-110.64517-1258.6%80.077.811-39-8
BUCKNELL21-120.63614-1745.2%76.873.313-38-9
AMERICAN15-150.50015-1451.7%72.069.08-77-8
HOLY CROSS16-170.48514-1942.4%67.269.68-68-11
BOSTON U15-180.45516-1551.6%72.372.37-88-10
ARMY13-190.40616-1355.2%70.972.010-43-15
NAVY12-190.38714-1646.7%66.572.68-64-13
LOYOLA-MD11-210.34415-1648.4%73.077.37-54-16
LAFAYETTE10-200.33314-1450.0%73.678.34-116-9
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2019 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/07at COLGATE+9142.569-81LLOv49.1%92.3%33.3%48.3%86.7%32.3%
03/05vs LOYOLA-MD-5.514871-63WWUn54.3%75.0%42.9%44.6%75.0%35.7%
03/02vs NAVY-6.5141.574-79LLOv51.8%72.7%40.0%61.7%66.7%47.4%
02/27at LAFAYETTE-1.514884-82WWOv58.3%45.5%28.6%49.1%80.0%37.0%
02/23vs LOYOLA-MD-5146.572-65WWUn54.9%68.4%23.1%47.2%84.6%16.7%
02/18at HOLY CROSS+4.5133.570-60WWUn47.3%40.0%51.9%46.2%88.9%21.1%
02/16vs LEHIGH+1.515579-84LLOv44.8%46.7%46.2%52.9%76.9%45.5%
02/13at ARMY+3142.561-71LLUn43.9%50.0%28.6%53.1%80.0%38.9%
02/09at BUCKNELL+1014976-82LWOv40.3%66.7%38.5%48.3%77.8%37.0%
02/06vs LAFAYETTE-7.5145.572-79LLOv43.3%63.6%41.2%54.4%53.8%43.5%
02/02at COLGATE+8140.576-68WWOv50.9%83.3%38.9%48.9%87.5%38.1%
01/30vs HOLY CROSS-1.5133.568-54WWUn51.9%60.0%55.0%37.3%80.0%33.3%
01/26at LEHIGH+7154.578-94LLOv43.5%87.0%23.5%67.3%84.2%44.4%
01/23vs AMERICANNLNL66-70L50.9%60.0%30.0%52.0%80.0%35.3%
01/19vs COLGATENLNL56-77L37.0%90.0%29.2%50.0%77.8%36.8%
01/16at LOYOLA-MD-2.514973-81LLOv45.8%92.3%31.8%41.9%67.6%35.3%
01/12at NAVY-2136.575-69WWOv49.1%77.3%25.0%48.2%61.5%36.8%
01/09vs ARMY-714482-86LLOv53.2%75.0%38.9%50.0%59.1%42.3%
01/05vs BUCKNELL+1.514487-80WWOv47.8%88.9%36.8%53.4%66.7%36.4%
01/02at AMERICAN+3.513374-86LLOv54.7%66.7%28.6%61.1%75.0%29.4%
12/21vs BETHUNE-COOKMAN-10.5143.566-74LLUn40.9%36.4%26.7%51.1%62.5%66.7%
12/15vs NICHOLLS ST-714175-63WWUn48.4%76.9%29.4%42.1%100.0%33.3%
12/13at DARTMOUTH+2.5142.568-78LLOv53.7%71.4%35.7%50.8%50.0%46.7%
12/04vs UMASS-LOWELL-8153.579-60WWUn53.4%76.5%30.8%43.1%61.5%12.5%
12/01at ELON+1.5143.565-58WWUn40.7%72.2%17.4%32.7%66.7%34.5%
11/28at NEW HAMPSHIRE-4138.582-53WWUn52.5%85.7%44.4%29.2%62.5%23.8%
11/23at RUTGERS+1213644-54LWUn33.3%62.5%13.0%32.1%59.1%22.7%
11/21at DREXEL+1.515167-86LLOv46.9%44.4%21.4%56.4%89.5%36.8%
11/17at E MICHIGAN+7.513862-80LLOv47.1%44.4%35.3%52.5%91.7%43.8%
11/14at ALBANY+2141.571-61WWUn50.9%45.5%45.5%33.9%72.7%25.0%
11/11vs EMERSONNLNL94-57W53.5%66.7%44.4%32.4%80.0%22.7%
11/09vs VERMONT+4139.572-78LLOv44.3%86.7%29.4%45.0%72.7%27.6%
11/06at NORTHEASTERN+13145.577-74WWOv49.2%59.1%37.5%44.6%75.0%24.0%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

Sponsored Links

Download Printable Schedules
Now you can download and print schedules for each sport so you can plan ahead and track your results.
UPDATED:
FOOTBALL: 10/30/2018 - 1/27/2019
BASKETBALL 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
HOCKEY 11/6/2018 - 12/8/2018
TOP TEN WAGERS
RK Team
1
Minnesota Twins
2
Toronto Blue Jays
3
Tampa Bay Rays
4
Washington Nationals
5
Minnesota Twins

x